Scotts Ridge Middle School
School Building
School Hallway

Teachers & Staff

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student here at Scotts Ridge Middle School, and they work tirelessly to help unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.


Administration & Office

Timothy Salem
Principal
Ext. 3400
Send Email

Lisa Frese
Assistant Principal
Ext. 3406
Send Email

Ellen Mari
Principal's Secretary
Ext. 3400
Send Email

Sandra Rae
Main Office Secretary
Ext. 3350
Send Email

Teachers

Art

Jennifer Hench
Art
Ext. 3211
Send Email

English

Jillian Bathrick
8th Grade English
Ext. 3103
Send Email

Kathy Beall
8th Grade English
Ext. 3121
Send Email

Jennifer Bray
6th Grade English
Ext. 3303
Send Email

Mary Devine
7th Grade English
Ext. 3221
Send Email

Linda Haines
6th Grade English
Ext. 3321
Send Email

Christie Judge
Reading Specialist
Ext. 3119
Send Email

Marc Perry
7th Grade English
Ext. 3203
Send Email

Guidance

Eliza Baker
6th Grade Guidance Counselor
Ext. 3410
Send Email

Sara Minotti
School Psychologist
Ext. 3414
Send Email

Elizabeth Montanari
PPT Paraprofessional
Ext. 3424
Send Email

Colleen Murphy
Guidance Secretary
Ext. 3417
Send Email

Kim Van Allsburg
School Psychologist
Ext. 3408
Send Email

Elizabeth White
8th Grade Guidance Counselor
Ext. 3409
Send Email

Mary Wyton
7th Grade Guidance Counselor
Ext. 3407
Send Email

Health

Kelly Zurzola
Health Education Teacher
Ext. 3117
Send Email

Library

Janine Johnson
Library/Media Specialist
Ext. 3419
Send Email

Kim Moran
Technology Integration Specialist
Ext. 36353
Send Email

Emily Shiller
Library Paraprofessional
Ext. 3428
Send Email

Life Education

Sally Lauro
Life Education
Ext. 3218
Send Email

Math

Dee Cleveland
8th Grade Math
Ext. 3125
Send Email

Myra Gercak
8th Grade Math
Ext. 3101
Send Email

Karen Lobasz
6th Grade Math
Ext. 3325
Send Email

Merryl Polak
7th Grade Math
Ext. 3225
Send Email

JoAnn Tangney
7th Grade Math
Ext. 3202
Send Email

Arthur Wallace
6th Grade Math
Ext. 3301
Send Email

Music

Andrew Clavi
Music
Ext. 3367
Send Email

Michael LaBarre
Music
Ext. 3369
Send Email

Physical Education

Shaun Gallagher
Physical Education
Ext. 3425
Send Email

Carrie Torpey
Physical Education
Ext. 3426
Send Email

Science

Kelly Hall
7th Grade Science
Ext. 3204
Send Email

Mimi Herald
8th Grade Science
Ext. 3104
Send Email

Autumn Hoey
6th Grade Science
Ext. 3336
Send Email

Steve LaBounty
8th Grade Science
Ext. 3136
Send Email

Frank Oakes
6th Grade Science
Ext. 3304
Send Email

Charlsie Vanderrest
7th Grade Science
Ext. 3236
Send Email

Social Studies

Thomas Broderick
8th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 3105
Send Email

Jessica Burns
7th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 3205
Send Email

Patricia Dowd
6th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 3323
Send Email

Keira Kowalczyk
6th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 3305
Send Email

Christian Petersen
7th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 3223
Send Email

Marisa Thamm
8th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 3123
Send Email

Special Education

Mary Ellen Battipaglia
8th Grade Special Education
Ext. 3138
Send Email

Allison Elkow
7th Grade Special Education
Ext. 3238
Send Email

Sarah Farina
6th Grade Special Education
Ext. 3302
Send Email

Leah Hayner
6th Grade Special Education
Ext. 3338
Send Email

Eileen McKeon
8th Grade Special Education
Ext. 3102
Send Email

Emily Sherwill
7th Grade Special Education
Ext. 3201
Send Email

Special Education/RISE Program

Linda Blau
RISE Para
Ext. 3220
Send Email

Marisa DiMeglio
RISE Para
Ext. 36220
Send Email

Rob Maher
RISE Para
Ext. 3220
Send Email

Laura Misciagna
RISE Para
Ext. 36220
Send Email

Ian Ratchford
RISE Para
Ext. 3220
Send Email

Kelly Ann Shea
RISE Para
Ext. 3220
Send Email

Ashley Stockmann
Teacher
Ext. 3220
Send Email

Alex Tomasini
RISE Para
Ext. 3220
Send Email

Speech/Language

Pat Sturges
Speech/Language
Ext. 3319
Send Email

Reading

Christie Judge
Reading Specialist
Ext. 3119
Send Email

World Language

Farah Borges
Spanish
Ext. 3315
Send Email

Kristin Kleis
Spanish
Ext. 3313
Send Email

Alejandro Mejia
Spanish
Ext. 3311
Send Email

Lea Un
French
Ext. 3317
Send Email

Support Staff

Instructional Support

Lorie Davis
Math Paraprofessional
Ext. 3219
Send Email

Special Education Support

Patricia Grizzaffi
Special Education Para
Ext. 3430
Send Email

Additional Support Staff

Martha Bryce
Clerical Paraprofessional
Ext. 3413
Send Email

Laura Kenny
School Nurse
Ext. 3412
Send Email

Scott Tucker
Head Custodian
Ext. 3422
Send Email